Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
2 GUN RIMFIRE
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Personal Defense & Carry
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
BSA Merit Badges
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot:July 19, 2018 @ 9:00AM

July 5, 2018
     MATCH WINNER    Lee Anderson  AGG 847 
  SECOND PLACE
    Kathy Andeeson   AGG  844
         THIRD PLACE     Mike Thompson  AGG 819    

       FIRST PLACE X's          Lee Anderson  35
      SECOND PLACE X's        Kathy Anderson 26  
         THIRD PLACE X's         Mike Thompson  19  
                     
               50/50 WINNER      DNF                             

Date:: 7-5-18 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Kathy Anderson 99 5 93 3 97 2 289 10
Mike Thompson 99 4 95 5 95 1 289 10
Steve Zoelle 97 1 91 1 95 2 283 4
Lee Anderson 95 4 93 3 89 6 277 13
Jim Carter 90 2 90 1 94 3 274 6
Dann Hussey 93 1 87 1 89 0 269 2
Ed Pontillo9148118722597
Justin Copeland8208729022594
John Copeland8638118422516
Chuck Leslie7007707602230

Date:  7-5-18 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Lee Anderson97598691028611
Kathy Anderson8929428912725
Mike Thompson9749118212706
Jim Carter9519317712653
L. L. Richeson8329118502593
Chuck Leslie8717619012533
Dann Hussey8518618032515
John Cassady8808028112493
Steve Zoelle6108117222143
Ed Pontillo8426304501922

Date  7-5-18 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Lee Anderson 97 3 97 3 90 5 284 11
Kathy Anderson 95 5 96 3 92 3 283 11
Jim Carter9229219122755
Dann Hussey9428109002652
Mike Thompson9627209242606
Chuck Leslie9527628622576
Steve Zoelle8227117512284
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

















































































































































Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
164809