Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: April 20, 2017 @ 9:00am

George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
Date: 4-6-17 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Lee Anderson 99 5 97 3 100 7 296 15
George Yurish 99 3 96 5 97 4 292 12
Gary Heberer 97 6 96 2 94 1 287 9
Mike Thompson 100 3 91 3 95 5 286 11
Bill McCune 94 4 98 3 89 3 281 10
Larry Merical 94 2 94 2 91 2 279 6
Keersh Jacobson9319309212782
Kathy Anderson9518919322774
Dann Hussey9518919132755
L.L. Richeson9038809512734
Steve Zoelle9328718922695
Jim Carter8719038832657
Tim Vernon9928118302633
Dale Sills9857018722558
Ken Hettinger5807406902010
Ed Pontillo6704606201750

Date: 4-6-17 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson100395494428911
Tim Vernon92195492527910
Jim Carter9029549322788
Lee Anderson9749818122767
Larry Merical9718818712723
Dann Hussey9328928122636
Gary Heberer9328937902615
Steve Zoelle8638418832587
Ed Pontillo7807718622413
Kathy Anderson9137115822206
Ken Hettinger7116204601791
Sean Hettinger5106805621752
Keersh Jacobson2804516201351

Date: 4-6-17 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson 97 5 91 3 88 0 276 8
Lee Anderson 85 1 94 1 96 3 275 5
Larry Merical9019428922735
Jim Carter8828918512624
Steve Zoelle8818618602602
Dann Hussey7908318532474
Tim Vernon7917419012433
Gary Heberer7107618522323
Ken Hettinger 81 1 74 0 47 0 202 1
Kathy Anderson913dnfdnf913
MATCH WINNER           Mike Thompson             AGG. 851
SECOND PLACE            Lee Anderson                AGG  847
THIRD PLACE                Larry Merical                 AGG  824
 HIGH X's                        Mike Thompson                   30                     
 SECOND PLACE X's,   Lee Anderson                       27
 THIRD PLACE X's        Jim Carter                             19
50/50 WINNER              Dann Hussey
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 10:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
162210