Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: September 21 st, 2017 @ 8:00 AM

September 7th, 2017
MATCH WINNER      Lee Anderson             AGG. 833
 SECOND PLACE        Kathy Anderson          AGG  832
   THIRD PLACE             Mike Thompson         AGG  824
 HIGH X's                 Lee & Kathy Anderson             28 
SECOND PLACE X's,            Jim Carter                    19   
 THIRD PLACE X's          Bruce Rusnell                    18    
               50/50 WINNER             Kathy Anderson                                      
Date: 9-7-17 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
George Yurish 98 5 98 4 95 4 291 13
Lee Anderson 95 2 97 5 97 5 589 12
Kathy Anderson 97 4 99 4 92 2 288 10
Dann Hussey 90 0 91 3 99 6 280 9
L. L. Richeson 91 3 90 2 95 3 276 8
Bill McCune 91 1 94 3 91 3 276 7
Zach Hardy9719458332749
Tim Vernon9028829632747
Jim Carter91494487227210
Steve Zoelle9328409202692
Gary Heberer8929038812676
Mike Thompson9419118012653
Chuck Leslle8318118212463
Ed Pontill8416918812413
Vito Adragna5108728212203
John Copeland5207115301761
Justin Copeland6614904911642

Date: 9-7-17 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson 9729229332827
Tim Vernon9559329312818
Jim Carter8929228812695
Kathy Anderson9628538012616
Vito Adragna9018908202611
Lee Anderson8618029412604
Gary Heberer8708309022602
Bruce Rusnell9238148622599
Steve Zoelle8218908512562
Dann Husey9537618202534
Chuck Leslie6608818002341
Ed Pontill7417816702192
Zach Hardy6905807702040

Date 9-7-17 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Lee Anderson 97 4 90 3 97 5 284 12
Kathy Anderson 93 4 96 3 94 5 283 12
Mike Thompson9549029222778
Bruce Rusnell9668927912649
Jim Carter9138608712644
Dann Hussey9318019022634
Steve Zoelle8308638302523
Tim Vernon7908408202450
Chuck Leslie8427707902402
Gary Heberer6427018102153
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
163088