Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
2 GUN RIMFIRE
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Personal Defense & Carry
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
BSA Merit Badges
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: November 15, 2018 @ 9:00AM 50/50 shoot at 8:30

November 15, 2018
     MATCH WINNER   Mike Thompson     AGG 839
      SECOND PLACE
    Chuck Leslie         AGG 833
           THIRD PLACE      Dann Hussey        AGG 822
       FIRST PLACE X's        Mike Thompson      25
        SECOND PLACE X's    Dave Nystrom        21
         THIRD PLACE X's        Chuck Leslie         20
               50/50 WINNER       Dann Hussey   YET (again) :)                   

Date::11-15-18 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Dave Nystrom 100 4 95 6 93 4 288 14
Mike Thompson 98 3 95 8 94 3 287 14
Dann Hussey 98 3 91 2 95 1 284 6
Steve Zoelle 98 2 92 4 93 0 283 6
Chuck Leslie 96 3 92 2 95 7 283 12
Tim Vernon 89 1 95 2 97 3 281 6
Jim Carter9519128602723
L. L.Richeson7708808902540
Rodger Morton9727516812404
Ed Pontillo7917417512283

Date:  11-15-18 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Dann Hussey9009349032737
Mike Thompson9739328322737
Dave Nystrom8809129432735
Tim Vernon9129029212735
Jim Carter8719208822673
Chuck Leslie9309138202663
Steve Zoelle8508928912631
Rodger Morton8718806512402
Ed Pontillo4807607101950

Date  11-15-18 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Chuck Leslie 97 1 96 2 89 2 282 5
Mike Thompson 95 2 92 2 92 2 279 4
Tim Vernon9608438522655
Dann Hussey9009008512651
Jim Carter8938208622575
Dave Nystrom8029008202522
Steve Zoelle7707528612383
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

















































































































































Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
165415