Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
2 GUN RIMFIRE
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Personal Defense & Carry
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
BSA Merit Badges
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot:June 7, 2018 @ 9:00AM

May 17, 2018
MATCH WINNER    Lee Anderson   AGG 846 
SECOND PLACE
    Kathy Andersdon   AGG  812                   
THIRD PLACE    Jim Carter   AGG 717
      
FIRST PLACE X's
             Lee Anderson  23
     SECOND PLACE X's      Kathy Anderson  20       
                                   THIRD PLACE X's          Dann Husset  12                                             
               50/50 WINNER      DNF                             

Date:5-17-18 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
George Yurish 98 2 100 1 95 2 293 5
Lee Anderson 99 6 99 3 90 1 288 10
Kathy Anderson 99 3 88 3 96 2 283 8
Steve Zoelle 94 3 94 0 94 2 282 5
Jim Carter 95 0 89 0 84 0 268 0
Dann Hussey 96 4 86 1 87 1 269 6
Ken Hettinger9327409302602
L. L. Richeson8429118102563
Ed Pontillo7017707412212
Chuck Leslie3107116101631

Date:  5-17-18 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Lee Anderson9548119612726
L. L. Richeson9118909002701
Kathy Anderson9848916902565
Jim Carter9028907302522
Chuck Leslie8107717122295
Dann Hussey9037835502236
Ken Hettinger7006708002170
Ed Pontillo7727904422004

Date  5-17-18 45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Lee Anderson 99 4 96 2 91 1 286 7
Jim Carter 96 0 95 2 91 2 282 4
Kathy Anderson8439209742737
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

















































































































































Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
164587