Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
2 GUN RIMFIRE
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Personal Defense & Carry
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
BSA Merit Badges
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: 1-17-19  @ 10:00AM 50/50 shoot 10:30 Bullseye

1-3-19
     MATCH WINNER   Mike Thompson     AGG 855
      SECOND PLACE
    Dann Hussey         AGG 834
           THIRD PLACE    Tim Vernon            AGG 816

       FIRST PLACE X's       Mike Thompson     38
        SECOND PLACE X's    Rodger Morton    19
             THIRD PLACE X's    Dann Hussey      18  

               50/50 WINNER       DNF                  

Date::1-3-19 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Mike Thompson 100 8 96 5 98 5 294 18
Dann Hussey 97 2 93 0 94 2 284 4
Steve Zoelle 91 2 95 2 95 2 281 6
L.L. Richeson 94 1 92 1 89 0 275 2
Chuck Leslie 93 2 92 1 89 1 274 4
Rodger Morton 90 7 87 2 89 1 266 10
Tim Vernon9438428512636
Jim Carter9228318812634
Dennis Harper8918818412613

Date:  1-3-19 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Dann Hussey9658709622797
Mike Thompson98589290327710
Tim Vernon9219518922764
Chuck Leslie8909518912732
Jim Carter9328528722656
L.L. Richeson8118918702572
Steve Zoelle8518808212552
Rodger Morton8446509202414
Dennis Harper7407107902240

Date  1-3-19 45ACP
COMPETIT IORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson 99 3 96 4 89 4 284 11
Tim Vernon 91 0 95 3 91 2 277 5
Dann Hussey8209659322717
Chuck Leslie9117709032583
L.L. Richeson8618707602491
Rodger Morton7825718922245
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

















































































































































Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
165692