Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: June 1st, 2017 @ 8:30am

May 18th, 2017
MATCH WINNER          Mike Thompson             AGG. 837
 SECOND PLACE            Lee Anderson                AGG  820
   THIRD PLACE              Tim Vernon                    AGG  808  
 HIGH X's                        Mike Thompson                25       
SECOND PLACE X's,     Lee Anderson                    18        
 THIRD PLACE X's          Bill McCune                       17          
50/50 WINNER                Lee Anderson                                 
Date: 5-18-17 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Bill McCune 100 4 100 5 96 2 296 11
Mike Thompson 98 2 97 4 96 5 291 11
Steve Zoelle 96 2 96 2 94 3 286 7
Kathy Anderson 99 8 90 2 96 0 285 10
Ken Hettinger 93 0 95 2 97 1 285 3
Dann Hussey 96 4 94 1 92 2 282 7
Lee Anderson9448909932827
L. L. Richeson9029329102744
Tim Vernon8719219032695
Dale Sills8709328602662
Larry Clark8218908512562
Ed Pontillo6215207001841
Justin Copeland6601705211351

Date: 5-18-17 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Tim Vernon8729339232728
Mike Thompson9328019212654
Lee Anderson
8917919302612
Kathy Anderson9227908802592
Steve Zoelle8237518602434
Ken Hettenger7608418102411
Tom Tallman8007218432364
Dann Hussey7318118012343
Larry Clark4705506701690

Date 5-18-17:  45ACP
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson 97 3 93 2 91 2 281 10
Lee Anderson 94 4 90 2 93 3 277 9
Dann Hussey9239128502685
Tim Vernon9029008722674
Steve Zoelle7307427812253
Tom Tallman8327705402140
Larry Clark2207028941816
Ken Hettinger4006304201450
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
162406