Header
MSC LogoAZ G&F Logo
MSC Logo
Send comments and suggestions to:
Suggest2MSC@gmail.com
Physical Address:
3275 Oatman Road
Golden Valley, AZ 86413
Phone: (928) 753-8038
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box  6391
Kingman, AZ 86402

Menu

Home Page - click on MSC logo in top left corner

MSC Information

President's Corner
Vice President's Message
Secretary's Notes
Treasure's Report
Government Liaison
Officers
Board Meeting Minutes
Announcements
Bylaws
Election Bylaws Committee
Calendar
Documents
Year End Financial Statement
Events
History
Map
Membership
Newsletter
Range Rules
2016 News Archive

Events

3-Gun Match
22 LR Shoot
2 GUN RIMFIRE
500 - Meter Steel
1000 - Yard Range
Action Pistol Plus Match
Antelope Eaters
ATA
Bullseye
Cheap Shots Gun Club
CMP Rifle Shoot
Cowboy
Mohave Arms Collectors
Mohave Desert Archers
Mohave Sports Women
Offhand Rifle Shoot
Personal Defense & Carry
Practical Pistol
Route 66 Practial Shooters
SCTP
SCSA/SSC
Steel Fun Shoot
Tactical Rimfire
Trap/Skeet/5-Stand
USPSA

Match Director List

Other Information

AZG&F
Around the Range
Bargain Closet
BSA Merit Badges
Business Card Ads
Firearm Manufacture Links
Shooting Gallery (Photos)
View a Snapshot From Camera 1



Bullseye
Group

Cliff
In Memory of Cliff "Buzz" Owens 6-30-50 to 4-9-12
  
  Next Shoot: 3-21-19  @ 9:00AM (50/50 shoot 8:30) 

4-4-19
     MATCH WINNER   Mike Thompson     AGG 851
      SECOND PLACE
    Lee Anderson       AGG 835
          THIRD   PLACE      Chuck Leslie      AGG 830
       FIRST PLACE X's   Kathy Anderson           25
        SECOND PLACE X's   Mike Thompson        24    
             THIRD PLACE X's    Lee Anderson           16 

               50/50 WINNER       DNF                  

Date::4-4-19 RIMFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME SF X TF X RF X TOTAL  X
Mike Thompson 98 3 96 3 97 4 291 10
Steve Zoelle 99 1 97 3 92 3 288 7
Lee Anderson 92 3 97 3 96 1 285 7
Dann Hussey 99 1 88 1 97 4 284 6
Tom banks 100 2 90 2 92 1 282 5
Kathy Anderson 95 3 92 3 93 4 280 10
Garry Heberer9119539432807
Chuck Leslie9639219112795
L.L. Richeson8918729222685
Tim Vernon8609119022673
Norma Jones8919038702664
Jim Carter9229318002653
Rodger Morton8029129302644
Ken Hettinger8727007012273

Date:  4-4-19 CENTERFIRE
COMPETITIORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Kathy Anderson9639639522878
Mike Thompson9949658902849
Tim Vernon9229429842848
Chuck Leslie9529128912755
Lee Anderson9539009002753
Jim Carter8829229112715
Dann Hussey9329018202653
Garry Heberer8828708512603
L.L. Richeson8718508612582
Norma Jones8728118732556
Tom Banks7908618902541
Steve Zoelle9326519022485
Ken Hettinger8918916612443
Rodger Morton7216105701901

Date  4-4-19 45ACP
COMPETIT IORS NAME: SF X TF X RF X TOTAL X
Mike Thompson 96 0 90 3 90 2 276 5
Chuck Leslie 93 0 92 1 91 2 276 3
Lee Anderson9429228922756
Dann Hussey9018619422704
Kathy Anderson9119038132627
Tim Vernon8728518512574
Tom Banks8918418122544
Jim Carter7928708802542
L.L. Richeson8418308312502
Steve Zoelle8218517302402
Garry Heberer8118107412362
Rodger Morton8816227912294
Ken Hettinger882671001553
George Yurish - Match Director
For information call George at (928) 753-8038
KEY:
HIGH MASTER 97 AND ABOVE
MASTER 95-96.99
EXPERT 90-94.99
SHARPSHOOTER  85-89.99
MARKSMEN BELOW 85
We Shoot on the 1st and 3rd Thursdays @ 9:00AM
We can always use help setting up
 and tearing down

Bullseye is offhand Handgun @ 20 yards
We have 3 categories, Rimfire, Centerfire and .45acp
We shoot 3 strings of 10 rounds, (30  for a possible of 300 points)
First string is "Slow fire" where you have 5 minutes to shoot your 10 rounds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Second string is "Timed fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 20 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 20 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
Last string is "Rapid fire" where you shoot 5 rounds in 10 seconds, then 5 more rounds in 10 seconds.
Then we score and put up new targets.
we score bullseye's as X, they are still 10 points but used to break ties.

Remember: Laughing isn't mandatory,
But highly recommended

















































































































































Footer
2016 Mohave Sportsman Club, All rights reserved
166176